Governors

Simon Taylor – Chair

Finance and Premises Committee

Term of office from 27 Sep 2020 to 26 Sep 2021

Alison Williams – Vice Chair

Curriculum and Pastoral Committee

Term of office from 23 Nov 2017 to 22 Nov 2021

Mutiat Bamigbola –

Co-opted Governor, Curriculum and Pastoral Committee

Term of office from 10 Jul 2019 to 9 Jul 2023

Emmy Byrne –

Parent Governor, Finance and Premises Committee

Term of office from 5 Dec 2019 to 4 Dec 2023

Karen Gill –

Appointed Governor, Safeguarding Governor, Curriculum and Pastoral Committee

Term of office from 31 May 2017 to 31 May 2021

Kevin Haylock –

Co-opted Governor, Health and Safety, Finance and Premises Committee

Term of office from 27 Sep 2018 to 26 Sep 2022

Christina Lister –

Parent Governor, Finance and Premises Committee

Term of office from 5 Dec 2019 to 4 Dec 2023

Rev. Marc Palmer –

Foundation Governor, Curriculum and Pastoral Committee

Term of office from 6 Sep 2018 to 5 Sep 2022

Jon Ruddock –

Parent Governor, Finance and Premises Committee

Term of office from 8 Nov 2020 to 7 Nov 2024

Michael Silvester –

Staff Governor, Chair of Curriculum and Pastoral Committee

10 Jul 2019 to 9 Jul 2023

Rachel Ward –

Foundation Governor, SEND, Curriculum and Pastoral Committee

Term of office from 11 Jul 2020 to 13 Jul 2024

Mrs Alison Read –

Headteacher

Governor Attendance for the academic year.

This page was updated on 19/4/21.  The attendance chart contains data for the previous headteacher up to April 2021.

If you require any information please contact the school office.